itemscope itemtype="http://schema.org/LocalBusiness" itemprop="name"
Privacy Policy
PRIVACY NOTICE

Introduction & Our Details
Mazz Hannah MUA is a company incorporated in England & Wales (of which The Pixie Tribe is a trading name ONLY).  For data protection purposes we are the ‘data controller’ of the personal data that you give us.
Our address is: 22 Highfield Avenue, Sheffield, S26 6NE
Our contact details are: mazz.hannah.mua@gmail.com

Our Commitment to You
We are committed to protecting your privacy and to complying with the data protection /GDPR laws in the UK.  In consequence, we collect the minimum amount of information about you that is commensurate with providing you with a satisfactory service.

What is the purpose and legal basis for us to collect and process your personal data?
The main purpose is to identify our customers to enable us to deliver to you the services that you buy from us and to provide you with any follow-up that is required.  We also have to retain records of all our transactions for tax and accounting reasons. 

In addition, as long as you freely give us your consent, we will send you by post/email/text, newsletters and information concerning our products and activities including special offers and details of new services.

What personal data will be collected and processed?
Depending on the type of transaction you enter into, this may include your name, address, telephone number, and email address.

Who will receive your personal data?
We will receive your personal data on our website which is kept on a secure server in the UK where all personal data is encrypted. 


We do not give anyone else access to personal data unless we are required to by law or the access is for our own team performing their services for our website, all of whom are subject to confidentiality obligations.  If we wish to process your personal data for purposes other than those specified in this notice, we will notify you with relevant information and, if necessary, seek your consent.


How long will we keep your personal data?
We need to keep customer details for at least 6 full tax years under the UK tax laws.  After that, until you ask us in writing to delete your personal data, we will keep it to enable us to contact you as mentioned earlier in this notice.

What are your rights?
You have the right to:
ask us in writing for details of the personal data that we hold on you
require us to rectify any errors 
have your personal data deleted if there is no reason for its continued storage and processing
lodge a complaint about the data controller with the ICO (Information Commissioner’s Office).
Further details about your rights under data protection legislation can be found on the ICO’s website at https://ico.org.uk/. 

Cookies
Your internet browser has the in-built facility for storing small files- "cookies" - that hold information which allows a website to recognise your account.  Our website takes advantage of this facility to enhance your experience.  You have the ability to prevent your computer from accepting cookies but, if you do, certain functionality on the website may be impaired.

Changes to this Privacy Notice
Any changes to this Notice will be placed here and will supersede this version.  We will take reasonable steps to draw your attention to any changes in our policy.  However, to be on the safe side, we suggest that you read this document each time you use the website to ensure that it still meets with your approval.

How to Contact Us
If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, or if you want to know what information we have collected about you, please email us at mazz.hannah.mua@gmail.com
 
WEBSITE LEGAL NOTICES
WEBSITE LEGAL NOTICES
SITE OWNER

The legal owner of this website is: Mary Hannah

Our address is: 22 Highfield Avenue
                            Sheffield
                            S26 6NE
Phone: 07775 940017
Email:  mazz.hannah.mua@gmail.com

Our registered office address is     22 Highfield Avenue
                                                             Sheffield
                                                             S26 6NE
                
The Site Owner is a sole trader incorporated in England & Wales

The Site Owner is a member of BECTU

DISCLAIMER

All information and materials on this site are provided on an 'as is' basis and are not intended in any way to be comprehensive.  Anyone making use of this site does so at their own risk and visitors to the website are advised to take independent professional advice before acting on any information or materials found here.  The Site Owner accepts no responsibility and gives no representations or warranties, express or implied, that any of the information and materials on this site are complete, accurate or free from errors or omissions.  The Site Owner reserves the right to update any of the documents, data and other information on this website at any time without notice.

COPYRIGHT

The content of this website is the copyright of the Site Owner unless otherwise stated.  You may copy or use any page or document for your own personal purposes or send it on to someone known to you solely for information and free of charge but only on the condition that (a) you make it clear that copyright belongs to us, (b) your use of any such material is not misleading and (b) it is not used for any commercial purposes.  Unauthorized use of any materials on the website that violates any of these conditions or any relevant copyright, trademark and other laws could result in legal proceedings.  

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

The Site Owner may provide links to third party websites but we do this as a convenience to users of this Site.  We do not control or accept any responsibility or liability for third party websites or their content.  

LINKS TO THIS WEBSITE 

If a link to this website is created from a website that in the opinion of the Site Owner is unacceptable, the Site Owner reserves the right to require the removal of that link.  No-one who creates a link or is granted permission to link to our website may use our logo or any other proprietary graphic or trademark or represent themselves as being part of or the Site Owner’s website or business.

EU ODR REGULATIONS

If you are a client/customer and we have made a contract with you by electronic means you may be entitled to use an EU online dispute resolution service to assist with any contractual dispute you may have with us. This service can be found at http://ec.europa.eu/odr .  Our email address is: mazz.hannah.mua@gmail.com